•   Wednesday, 24 Jul, 2024
SAG Award winners 2024 The full list of nominees and wins

SAG Award winners 2024 The full list of nominees and wins

Generic placeholder image
  Admin

Oppenheimer was the big winner of the night, cementing its status as the frontrunner ahead of the Oscars on 10 March.

There were also prizes for The Holdovers star Da'Vine Joy Randolph and Lily Gladstone for Killers of the Flower Moon,

Here are the SAG Award winners and nominees in ful

Film categories

Best actor

WINNER: Cillian Murphy - Oppenheimer

Bradley Cooper - Maestro

Colman Domingo - Rustin

Paul Giamatti - The Holdovers

Jeffrey Wright - American Fiction

Best actress

WINNER: Lily Gladstone - Killers of the Flower Moon

Annette Bening - Nyad

Carey Mulligan - Maestro

Margot Robbie - Barbie

Emma Stone - Poor Things

Best supporting actor

WINNER: Robert Downey Jr. - Oppenheimer

Sterling K. Brown - American Fiction

Willem Dafoe - Poor Things

Robert De Niro - Killers of the Flower Moon

Ryan Gosling - Barbie

Best supporting actress

WINNER: Da'Vine Joy Randolph - The Holdovers

Emily Blunt - Oppenheimer

Danielle Brooks - The Color Purple

Penélope Cruz - Ferrari

Jodie Foster - Nyad

Outstanding performance by a cast

WINNER: Oppenheimer

American Fiction

Barbie

The Color Purple

Killers of the Flower Moon

Best stunt ensemble in a film

WINNER: Mission: Impossible - Dead Reckoning Part One

Barbie

Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3

Indiana Jones and the Dial of Destiny

John Wick: Chapter 4

Television categories

Best actor in a TV movie or limited series

WINNER: Steven Yeun - Beef

Matt Bomer - Fellow Travelers

Jon Hamm - Fargo

David Oyelowo - Lawmen: Bass Reeves

Tony Shalhoub - Mr. Monk's Last Case: A Monk Movie

Best actress in a TV movie or limited series

WINNER: Ali Wong - Beef

Uzo Aduba - Painkiller

Kathryn Hahn - Tiny Beautiful Things

Brie Larson - Lessons in Chemistry

Bel Powley - A Small Light

Best actor in a drama series

WINNER: Pedro Pascal - The Last of Us

Brian Cox - Succession

Billy Crudup - The Morning Show

Kieran Culkin - Succession

Matthew Macfadyen - Succession

Best actress in a drama series

WINNER: Elizabeth Debicki - The Crown

Jennifer Aniston - The Morning Show

Bella Ramsey - The Last of Us

Keri Russell - The Diplomat

Sarah Snook - Succession

Best actor in a comedy series

WINNER: Jeremy Allen White - The Bear

Brett Goldstein - Ted Lasso

Bill Hader - Barry

Ebon Moss-Bachrach - The Bear

Jason Sudeikis - Ted Lasso

Best actress in a comedy series

WINNER: Ayo Edebiri - The Bear

Alex Borstein - The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

Rachel Brosnahan - The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

Quinta Brunson - Abbott Elementary

Hannah Waddingham - Ted Lasso

Best ensemble cast in a drama series

WINNER: Succession

The Crown

The Gilded Age

The Last of Us

The Morning Show

Best ensemble cast in a comedy series

WINNER: The Bear

Abbott Elementary

Barry

Only Murders in the Building

Ted Lasso

Best stunt ensemble in a TV series

WINNER: The Last of Us

Ahsoka

Barry

Beef

The Mandalorian

Comment As:

Comment (0)